Beaver Dam
Get to know
Beaver Dam
35
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Beaver Dam

October 2026
Bedroom countBeaver Damvs Last Month
Studio$1,099up 2.04%
1 Bedroom$1,203down 6.38%
2 Bedroom$1,575up 16.93%
Median rent as of October 18, 2026
This October, we've analyzed our 35 listings in Beaver Dam to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Beaver Dam median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment decreased by 3.34% to $1,099, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $1,203.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Beaver Dam

PadMapper has 35 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Beaver Dam. Specifically, 1 studio apartments, 9 one-bedroom apartments, 21 two-bedroom apartments, 2 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Wisconsin  ›  Beaver Dam

Beaver Dam WI Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
25 Results

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or