South Beaverton
Get to know
South Beaverton
Beaverton  ›  South Beaverton
10
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in South Beaverton

July 2026
Bedroom countSouth Beavertonvs Last Month
Studio$2,053up 6.54%
1 Bedroom$2,695No change
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This July, we've analyzed our 10 listings in South Beaverton to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date South Beaverton median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment increased by 7.66% to $2,053, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $2,695.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in South Beaverton

PadMapper has 10 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in South Beaverton.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Oregon  ›  Beaverton  ›  South Beaverton

South Beaverton, Beaverton Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
5 Results

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or