Indiana University
Get to know
Indiana University
Bloomington  ›  Indiana University

Rent Trends for Apartments in Indiana University

July 2026
Bedroom countIndiana Universityvs Last Month
Studio$913No change
Median rent as of November 13, 2022
We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Indiana University median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Indiana University

PadMapper has condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Indiana University.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Indiana  ›  Bloomington  ›  Indiana University

Indiana University, Bloomington Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
$1,399–$1,699
Favorites Icon
2–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Bloomington, IN
next
$610–$835
Favorites Icon
2–4 Bedrooms Apartments · Bloomington, IN
next
$935–$1,588
Favorites Icon
Studio–4 Bedrooms Apartments · Bloomington, IN
next
$2,200
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Elm Heights, Bloomington
19 Hours Ago
next
$1,799
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Bloomington, IN
next
$1,799
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Bloomington, IN
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,699
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Elm Heights, Bloomington
5+ Days Ago
next
$5,000
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms · 5 Bathrooms Apartment · Bloomington, IN
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,695
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Green Acres, Bloomington
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,590
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Bloomington, IN
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,150
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Garden Hill, Bloomington
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,995–$5,600
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms Apartment · Old Northeast, Bloomington
next
$3,980
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms Apartment · Old Northeast, Bloomington
next
$1,800–$4,200
Favorites Icon
2–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Old Northeast, Bloomington
next
$1,495
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · Bloomington, IN
next
$1,079
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Old Northeast, Bloomington
next
$1,499
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · Bloomington, IN
next
$1,079–$1,499
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · SoMax, Bloomington
next
$1,079
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Elm Heights, Bloomington
next
$799–$959
Favorites Icon
Studio–1 Bedroom Apartments · Prospect Hill, Bloomington

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or