Bossier City
Get to know
Bossier City
99
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Bossier City

August 2026
Bedroom countBossier Cityvs Last Month
Studio$1,250No change
1 Bedroom$838up 7.71%
2 Bedroom$1,100down 4.35%
3 Bedroom$1,600up 6.67%
4 Bedroom$2,373up 5.56%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 99 listings in Bossier City to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Bossier City median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,250, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 1.58% to $838.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Bossier City

PadMapper has 99 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Bossier City. Specifically, studio apartments, 14 one-bedroom apartments, 21 two-bedroom apartments, 48 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Louisiana  ›  Bossier City

Bossier City LA Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
79 Results
next
$1,400
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Bossier City, LA
4 Days Ago
next
$1,119–$1,624
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Bossier City, LA
next
$725
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Bossier City, LA
next
$775–$1,075
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Bossier City, LA
next
$1,415
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Bossier City, LA
23 Hours Ago
next
$850
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Bossier City, LA
1 Day Ago
next
$725
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Bossier City, LA
next
$2,350
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Bossier City, LA
1 Day Ago
next
$2,000
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Bossier City, LA
1 Day Ago
next
$2,400
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Bossier City, LA
1 Day Ago
next
$1,050
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Bossier City, LA
1 Day Ago
next
$2,300
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Bossier City, LA
1 Day Ago
$845
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Bossier City, LA
$2,550
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Bossier City, LA
1 Day Ago
next
$1,229–$1,649
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Bossier City, LA
next
$1,800
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Bossier City, LA
1 Day Ago
next
$2,400
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Bossier City, LA
2 Days Ago
next
$1,450
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Bossier City, LA
2 Days Ago
next
$725–$1,075
Favorites Icon
1–4 Bedrooms Apartments · Bossier City, LA
next
$1,850
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Bossier City, LA
3 Days Ago