West Roxbury Center
Get to know
West Roxbury Center
Boston  ›  West Roxbury Center
2
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in West Roxbury Center

August 2026
Bedroom countWest Roxbury Centervs Last Month
Studio$2,250No change
1 Bedroom$2,450up 4.26%
Median rent as of August 2, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 2 listings in West Roxbury Center to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date West Roxbury Center median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 3.16% to $2,450.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in West Roxbury Center

PadMapper has 2 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in West Roxbury Center.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Massachusetts  ›  Boston  ›  West Roxbury Center

West Roxbury Center, Boston Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
4 Results

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or