Broomfield Heights
Get to know
Broomfield Heights
Broomfield  ›  Broomfield Heights
5
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Broomfield Heights

August 2026
Bedroom countBroomfield Heightsvs Last Month
Studio$1,700No change
1 Bedroom$3,249No change
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 5 listings in Broomfield Heights to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Broomfield Heights median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,700, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 4.07% to $3,249.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Broomfield Heights

PadMapper has 5 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Broomfield Heights.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Colorado  ›  Broomfield  ›  Broomfield Heights

Broomfield Heights, Broomfield Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
3 Results

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or