Oak Forest
Get to know
Oak Forest
Charlotte  ›  Oak Forest
52
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Oak Forest

August 2026
Bedroom countOak Forestvs Last Month
Studio$1,000No change
1 Bedroom$1,075down 1.38%
2 Bedroom$1,295down 0.38%
3 Bedroom$1,700No change
Median rent as of August 2, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 52 listings in Oak Forest to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Oak Forest median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,000, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $1,075.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Oak Forest

PadMapper has 52 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Oak Forest.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  North Carolina  ›  Charlotte  ›  Oak Forest

Oak Forest, Charlotte Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
14 Results

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or