Belmont Cragin
Get to know
Belmont Cragin
Chicago  ›  Belmont Cragin
51
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Belmont Cragin

August 2026
Bedroom countBelmont Craginvs Last Month
Studio$1,100No change
1 Bedroom$1,300No change
2 Bedroom$1,700up 0.29%
3 Bedroom$1,995down 1.48%
4 Bedroom$2,895up 15.80%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 51 listings in Belmont Cragin to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Belmont Cragin median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,100, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $1,300.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Belmont Cragin

PadMapper has 51 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Belmont Cragin.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Illinois  ›  Chicago  ›  Belmont Cragin

Belmont Cragin, Chicago Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
42 Results
next
$1,500
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
next
$1,635
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,635
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,595
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,200
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,790
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
next
$1,750
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
next
$1,900
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,500
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,395
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,350
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
next
$1,650
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,800
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,300
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,980
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,700
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,650
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,950
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
$1,300
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago
$1,385
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Belmont Cragin, Chicago