Grand Boulevard
Get to know
Grand Boulevard
Chicago  ›  Grand Boulevard
89
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Grand Boulevard

July 2026
Bedroom countGrand Boulevardvs Last Month
Studio$600No change
1 Bedroom$1,695up 14.92%
2 Bedroom$1,733up 3.22%
3 Bedroom$2,305down 2.95%
4 Bedroom$2,700up 0.93%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This July, we've analyzed our 89 listings in Grand Boulevard to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Grand Boulevard median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $600, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 0.89% to $1,695.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Grand Boulevard

PadMapper has 89 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Grand Boulevard.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Illinois  ›  Chicago  ›  Grand Boulevard

Grand Boulevard, Chicago Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
76 Results
next
$1,695
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$1,650–$1,850
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$1,200
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$1,475–$1,679
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$400–$740
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartments · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$2,000
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$1,450
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$2,015
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
info
next
$1,329
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$2,040
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$2,535
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$3,200
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$3,400
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$1,325
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$1,600
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$2,800
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,400
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
next
$3,700
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
$4,800
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,535
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Grand Boulevard, Chicago
5+ Days Ago