Cooper City
Get to know
Cooper City
41
APARTMENTS
9
NEIGHBORHOODS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Cooper City

October 2026
Bedroom countCooper Cityvs Last Month
Studio$1,950No change
1 Bedroom$2,700No change
2 Bedroom$3,498down 0.06%
3 Bedroom$5,000up 4.17%
Median rent as of October 18, 2026
This October, we've analyzed our 41 listings in Cooper City to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Cooper City median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,950, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $2,700.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Cooper City

PadMapper has 41 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Cooper City. Specifically, studio apartments, one-bedroom apartments, 9 two-bedroom apartments, 17 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Florida  ›  Cooper City

Cooper City FL Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
41 Results
next
Must-see
$2,221–$5,187The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent and all known required monthly fees, based on information provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Plantation, FL
next
Must-see
$2,413–$3,024The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Pembroke Falls, Pembroke Pines
next
Must-see
$1,974–$5,000The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Lakes Of Newport, Plantation
next
$3,100
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Flamingo Gardens, Cooper City
next
$2,100
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Cooper Colony Estates, Cooper City
2 Days Ago
next
$7,750
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Flamingo Gardens, Cooper City
2 Days Ago
next
$2,750
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Flamingo Gardens, Cooper City
2 Days Ago
next
$2,700
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rock Creek, Cooper City
2 Days Ago
next
$2,950
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rock Creek, Cooper City
4 Days Ago
next
$3,500
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Cooper City, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$6,000
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 4 Bathrooms Apartment · Country Glen, Cooper City
next
$2,700
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Rock Creek, Cooper City
5+ Days Ago
next
$4,450
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Flamingo Gardens, Cooper City
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,900The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Flamingo Gardens, Cooper City
5+ Days Ago
next
$4,500
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Embassy Lakes, Cooper City
5+ Days Ago
next
$5,000
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Cooper City, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,700The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Cooper Colony Estates, Cooper City
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,450
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Cooper City, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$4,950
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Embassy Lakes, Cooper City
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,700
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Cooper City, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$5,000
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Rock Creek, Cooper City
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,850
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Flamingo Gardens, Cooper City
next
$3,500
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Stonebridge, Cooper City
5+ Days Ago