Sun Valley
Get to know
Sun Valley
Denver  ›  Sun Valley
5
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Sun Valley

September 2026
Bedroom countSun Valleyvs Last Month
Studio$1,295No change
Median rent as of August 30, 2026
This September, we've analyzed our 5 listings in Sun Valley to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Sun Valley median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,295.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Sun Valley

PadMapper has 5 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Sun Valley.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Colorado  ›  Denver  ›  Sun Valley

Sun Valley, Denver Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
Must-see
$949–$1,530The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Hampden, Denver
next
$1,295–$2,081The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Sun Valley, Denver
next
$1,400The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Sun Valley, Denver
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,392The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Sun Valley, Denver
5+ Days Ago
$1,755The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun Valley, Denver
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,550–$2,050The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · West Colfax, Denver
next
$3,250The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · West Colfax, Denver
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,195The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sloan Lake, Denver
5+ Days Ago
next
$899The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Jefferson Park, Denver
next
$1,795–$2,440The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · West Colfax, Denver
next
$2,175–$3,035The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · West Colfax, Denver
next
$2,195The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Jefferson Park, Denver
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,100The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Jefferson Park, Denver
next
$1,495The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Jefferson Park, Denver
next
$1,695The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Jefferson Park, Denver
next
$899The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Jefferson Park, Denver
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,595The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Jefferson Park, Denver
1 Day Ago
next
$1,095The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Barnum, Denver
next
$1,195–$1,525The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
Studio–1 Bedroom Apartments · Highland, Denver
next
$1,185–$1,625The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
Studio–1 Bedroom Apartments · Jefferson Park, Denver
next
$3,995The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Jefferson Park, Denver
20 Hours Ago

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or