Winter Halter
Get to know
Winter Halter
Detroit  ›  Winter Halter
29
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Winter Halter

July 2026
Bedroom countWinter Haltervs Last Month
Studio$750No change
1 Bedroom$950down 7.32%
2 Bedroom$1,000down 13.04%
3 Bedroom$1,680down 11.11%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This July, we've analyzed our 29 listings in Winter Halter to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Winter Halter median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $750, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 2.70% to $950.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Winter Halter

PadMapper has 29 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Winter Halter.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Michigan  ›  Detroit  ›  Winter Halter

Winter Halter, Detroit Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
31 Results
next
$750–$1,000
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Winter Halter, Detroit
next
$750
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
next
$800
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
1 Day Ago
next
$800
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
1 Day Ago
next
$800
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
1 Day Ago
next
$1,150
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
next
$875
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
1 Day Ago
next
$2,500
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
2 Days Ago
next
$1,600
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
2 Days Ago
next
$1,600
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
2 Days Ago
next
$700
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
next
$1,150
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
next
$975
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,100
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
5+ Days Ago
next
$900
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
5+ Days Ago
next
$900
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,450
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
5+ Days Ago
next
$850
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
next
$1,150
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
5+ Days Ago
next
$750
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Winter Halter, Detroit
5+ Days Ago