Greysons Green
Get to know
Greysons Green
Durham  ›  Greysons Green
5
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Greysons Green

October 2026
Bedroom countGreysons Greenvs Last Month
Studio$1,995No change
Median rent as of May 17, 2026
This October, we've analyzed our 5 listings in Greysons Green to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Greysons Green median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,995.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Greysons Green

PadMapper has 5 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Greysons Green.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  North Carolina  ›  Durham  ›  Greysons Green

Greysons Green, Durham Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
Must-see
$1,099–$2,049Total Monthly Price. The price shown includes base rent and all known required monthly fees, based on information provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Durham, NC
next
Must-see
$1,044–$1,644Total Monthly Price. The price shown includes base rent and all known required monthly fees, based on information provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Durham, NC
next
Must-see
$1,044–$1,844Total Monthly Price. The price shown includes base rent and all known required monthly fees, based on information provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
1–4 Bedrooms Apartments · Durham, NC
next
$1,975Additional fees apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Greysons Green, Durham
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,200Additional fees apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Greysons Green, Durham
2 Days Ago
next
$1,850Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Greysons Green, Durham
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,895Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Greysons Green, Durham
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,885Total Monthly Price. The price shown includes base rent and all known required monthly fees, based on information provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
2 Days Ago
next
$2,040Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,200Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,000Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,125Additional fees apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,100Additional fees apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,795Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,850Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,950Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,145Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,145Total Monthly Price. The price shown includes base rent and all known required monthly fees, based on information provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
1 Day Ago
next
$1,965Additional fees apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
2 Days Ago
next
$1,799Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,085Total Monthly Price. The price shown includes base rent and all known required monthly fees, based on information provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
1 Day Ago
next
$2,135Total Monthly Price. The price shown includes base rent and all known required monthly fees, based on information provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
1 Day Ago
next
$2,090Additional fees apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Durham, NC
2 Days Ago

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or