East Ridge
Get to know
East Ridge
East Ridge  ›  East Ridge
77
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in East Ridge

August 2026
Bedroom countEast Ridgevs Last Month
Studio$875No change
1 Bedroom$953down 4.60%
2 Bedroom$1,195down 0.33%
3 Bedroom$1,623down 1.64%
4 Bedroom$1,720up 1.78%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 77 listings in East Ridge to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date East Ridge median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $875, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 0.32% to $953.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in East Ridge

PadMapper has 77 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in East Ridge.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Tennessee  ›  East Ridge  ›  East Ridge

East Ridge, East Ridge Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
50 Results
next
$1,500
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Ridge, East Ridge
5+ Days Ago
next
$950
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · East Ridge, East Ridge
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,995
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Ridge, East Ridge
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,325
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 4 Bathrooms Apartment · East Ridge, East Ridge
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,250
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · East Ridge, East Ridge
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,750
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · East Ridge, East Ridge
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,495
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Ridge, East Ridge
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,350
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Ridge, East Ridge
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,895
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Ridge, East Ridge
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,400
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Ridge, East Ridge
5+ Days Ago