Downtown Elkhart
Get to know
Downtown Elkhart
Elkhart  ›  Downtown Elkhart
5
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Downtown Elkhart

July 2026
Bedroom countDowntown Elkhartvs Last Month
Studio$600No change
Median rent as of December 22, 2024
This July, we've analyzed our 5 listings in Downtown Elkhart to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Downtown Elkhart median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Downtown Elkhart

PadMapper has 5 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Downtown Elkhart.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Indiana  ›  Elkhart  ›  Downtown Elkhart

Downtown Elkhart, Elkhart Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
$2,000
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Downtown Elkhart, Elkhart
5+ Days Ago
next
$400
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Downtown Elkhart, Elkhart
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,000
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Downtown Elkhart, Elkhart
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,500
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Downtown Elkhart, Elkhart
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,100
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Elkhart, Elkhart
5+ Days Ago
next
Luxury
$840–$2,235
Favorites Icon
Studio–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Elkhart, IN
next
$810
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Sherman, Elkhart
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,050
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Tipton Area, Elkhart
5+ Days Ago
next
$775
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · West Central, Elkhart
next
$750
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · West Central, Elkhart
next
$650–$775
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · West Central, Elkhart
$1,200
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · West Central, Elkhart
next
$825
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Sherman, Elkhart
$765
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartments · Tipton Area, Elkhart
next
$795
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Miles, Elkhart
next
$1,850
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Northside, Elkhart
1 Day Ago
next
$1,950
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Impact, Elkhart
5+ Days Ago
next
$825
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lexington River Bend, Elkhart
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,000
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · East Jackson, Elkhart
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,495
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Elkhart, IN
5+ Days Ago

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or