Forest Grove
Get to know
Forest Grove
36
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Forest Grove

September 2026
Bedroom countForest Grovevs Last Month
Studio$995No change
1 Bedroom$1,350down 6.12%
2 Bedroom$1,625up 1.56%
3 Bedroom$2,500up 4.38%
4 Bedroom$2,600No change
Median rent as of September 20, 2026
This September, we've analyzed our 36 listings in Forest Grove to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Forest Grove median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $995, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment decreased by 0.95% to $1,350.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Forest Grove

PadMapper has 36 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Forest Grove. Specifically, studio apartments, 8 one-bedroom apartments, 15 two-bedroom apartments, 10 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Oregon  ›  Forest Grove

Forest Grove OR Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
28 Results
next
$1,695
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Forest Grove, OR
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,795
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Forest Grove, OR
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,350
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Forest Grove, OR
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,795
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Forest Grove, OR
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,500
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Forest Grove, OR
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,775
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Forest Grove, OR
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,295
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Forest Grove, OR
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,500
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Forest Grove, OR
5+ Days Ago