Shady Banks
Get to know
Shady Banks
Fort Lauderdale  ›  Shady Banks
1
APARTMENT

Rent Trends for Apartments in Shady Banks

August 2026
Bedroom countShady Banksvs Last Month
Studio$3,300No change
Median rent as of July 5, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 1 listings in Shady Banks to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Shady Banks median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $3,300.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Shady Banks

PadMapper has 1 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Shady Banks.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Florida  ›  Fort Lauderdale  ›  Shady Banks

Shady Banks, Fort Lauderdale Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
1 Result

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or