Carver Park
Get to know
Carver Park
Galveston  ›  Carver Park
7
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Carver Park

August 2026
Bedroom countCarver Parkvs Last Month
Studio$900up 5.88%
1 Bedroom$1,550up 21.76%
Median rent as of June 14, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 7 listings in Carver Park to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Carver Park median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $900, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 11.11% to $1,550.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Carver Park

PadMapper has 7 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Carver Park.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Texas  ›  Galveston  ›  Carver Park

Carver Park, Galveston Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
$1,495
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · Carver Park, Galveston
next
$820–$1,150
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Carver Park, Galveston
next
$1,450
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Carver Park, Galveston
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,550
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Carver Park, Galveston
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,800
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Carver Park, Galveston
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,300–$1,350
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartments · Lasker Park, Galveston
next
$850
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Downtown Galveston, Galveston
next
$2,250
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Old Silk Stocking Historic District, Galveston
next
$1,400
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Galveston, Galveston
next
$2,800
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Bayou Shore, Galveston
1 Day Ago
next
$2,000
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Bayou Shore, Galveston
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,200
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Galveston, Galveston
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,750
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Bayou Shore, Galveston
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,550
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lasker Park, Galveston
5+ Days Ago
$1,095
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Galveston, Galveston
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,850
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lasker Park, Galveston
1 Day Ago
next
$1,350
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Kempner Park, Galveston
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,900
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Bayou Shore, Galveston
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,745
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lasker Park, Galveston
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,250
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lasker Park, Galveston
5+ Days Ago

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or