Glen Ridge
Get to know
Glen Ridge
4
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Glen Ridge

August 2026
Bedroom countGlen Ridgevs Last Month
Studio$2,300No change
1 Bedroom$3,500No change
2 Bedroom$5,900No change
Median rent as of July 19, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 4 listings in Glen Ridge to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Glen Ridge median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $2,300, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $3,500.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Glen Ridge

PadMapper has 4 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Glen Ridge. Specifically, studio apartments, 1 one-bedroom apartments, 1 two-bedroom apartments, 1 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  New Jersey  ›  Glen Ridge

Glen Ridge NJ Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
Must-see
$3,050–$3,795
Favorites Icon
Studio–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Hackensack, NJ
next
$2,500
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Glen Ridge, NJ
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,200
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Glen Ridge, NJ
5+ Days Ago
next
$5,500
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Glen Ridge, NJ
5+ Days Ago
next
$5,200
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Glen Ridge, NJ
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,695
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Montclair, NJ
next
Luxury
$2,105–$3,130
Favorites Icon
Studio–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Bloomfield, NJ
next
$2,400
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Orange, NJ
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,900
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Verona, NJ
next
$2,400
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Montclair, NJ
next
$3,675
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Montclair, NJ
next
$2,700
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Montclair, NJ
3 Hours Ago
next
$2,000
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Orange, NJ
16 Hours Ago
next
$2,100
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Montclair, NJ
16 Hours Ago
next
$2,800
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Montclair, NJ
1 Day Ago
next
$1,950
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Orange, NJ
next
$1,850
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Montclair, NJ
1 Day Ago
next
$3,900
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Bloomfield, NJ
2 Days Ago
next
$2,900
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Montclair, NJ
2 Days Ago
next
$2,000
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Montclair, NJ
2 Days Ago
next
$2,150
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Orange, NJ
3 Days Ago

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or Â