Greater Sudbury
Get to know
Greater Sudbury
35
APARTMENTS
11
NEIGHBORHOODS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Greater Sudbury

September 2026
Bedroom countGreater Sudburyvs Last Month
Studio$1,400No change
1 Bedroom$1,700up 6.25%
2 Bedroom$1,999up 5.21%
3 Bedroom$2,849No change
Median rent as of September 20, 2026
This September, we've analyzed our 35 listings in Greater Sudbury to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Greater Sudbury median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,400, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 2.22% to $1,700.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Greater Sudbury

PadMapper has 35 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Greater Sudbury. Specifically, 1 studio apartments, 16 one-bedroom apartments, 14 two-bedroom apartments, 3 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Ontario  ›  Greater Sudbury

Greater Sudbury ON Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
$1,625–$1,725
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Montrose, Greater Sudbury
next
$1,700
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Lo-Ellen, Greater Sudbury
next
$1,700–$1,800
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Lo-Ellen, Greater Sudbury
next
$1,700–$1,800
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Lockerby, Greater Sudbury
next
$1,850
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Lockerby, Greater Sudbury
next
$1,700
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Lockerby, Greater Sudbury
next
$2,199–$2,899
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Adanac, Greater Sudbury
next
$2,449–$2,549
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartments · Adanac, Greater Sudbury
next
$2,649
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Cambrian, Greater Sudbury
next
$1,899–$2,299
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Northern Heights, Greater Sudbury
next
$2,049
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Flour Mill, Greater Sudbury
next
$1,799–$2,099
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Lockerby, Greater Sudbury
next
$1,799–$2,499
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Lockerby, Greater Sudbury
next
$1,999–$2,499
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartments · Lo-Ellen, Greater Sudbury
next
$1,600
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Flour Mill, Greater Sudbury
2 Days Ago
next
$1,849
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Greater Sudbury, ON
next
$1,145–$1,295
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartments · Flour Mill, Greater Sudbury
next
$1,495
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Elm West, Greater Sudbury
2 Days Ago
next
$1,650
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lebel, Greater Sudbury
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,700
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Garson, ON

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or Â