Hood River
Get to know
Hood River
15
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Hood River

August 2026
Bedroom countHood Rivervs Last Month
Studio$1,600No change
1 Bedroom$2,175up 20.83%
2 Bedroom$2,875up 3.60%
3 Bedroom$3,875No change
Median rent as of August 23, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 15 listings in Hood River to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Hood River median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment decreased by 5.60% to $1,600, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $2,175.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Hood River

PadMapper has 15 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Hood River. Specifically, 1 studio apartments, 2 one-bedroom apartments, 5 two-bedroom apartments, 3 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Oregon  ›  Hood River

Hood River OR Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
13 Results

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or