Idyllwild-Pine Cove
Get to know
Idyllwild-Pine Cove
15
APARTMENTS
2
NEIGHBORHOODS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Idyllwild-Pine Cove

August 2026
Bedroom countIdyllwild-Pine Covevs Last Month
Studio$1,300No change
1 Bedroom$1,750down 9.09%
2 Bedroom$2,199up 9.95%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 15 listings in Idyllwild-Pine Cove to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Idyllwild-Pine Cove median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,300, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $1,750.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Idyllwild-Pine Cove

PadMapper has 15 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Idyllwild-Pine Cove. Specifically, 1 studio apartments, 6 one-bedroom apartments, 7 two-bedroom apartments, 1 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  California  ›  Idyllwild-Pine Cove

Idyllwild-Pine Cove CA Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
15 Results

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or