La Plata
Get to know
La Plata
30
APARTMENTS
1
NEIGHBORHOODS

Rent Trends for Apartments in La Plata

August 2026
Bedroom countLa Platavs Last Month
Studio$1,989up 0.51%
1 Bedroom$1,850up 10.45%
2 Bedroom$2,950up 1.72%
3 Bedroom$3,300up 1.54%
Median rent as of August 23, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 30 listings in La Plata to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date La Plata median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,989, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 5.71% to $1,850.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in La Plata

PadMapper has 30 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in La Plata. Specifically, studio apartments, one-bedroom apartments, 7 two-bedroom apartments, 8 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Maryland  ›  La Plata

La Plata MD Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
27 Results
next
$3,700
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · La Plata, MD
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,400
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · La Plata, La Plata
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,495
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · La Plata, La Plata
next
$2,150
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · La Plata, MD
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,850
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · La Plata, La Plata
$2,200
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · La Plata, La Plata
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,100
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · La Plata, La Plata
5+ Days Ago