Portola Hills
Get to know
Portola Hills
Lake Forest  ›  Portola Hills
3
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Portola Hills

July 2026
Bedroom countPortola Hillsvs Last Month
Studio$2,950down 4.84%
1 Bedroom$3,700No change
2 Bedroom$6,400up 33.33%
Median rent as of July 5, 2026
This July, we've analyzed our 3 listings in Portola Hills to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Portola Hills median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment increased by 0.85% to $2,950, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $3,700.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Portola Hills

PadMapper has 3 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Portola Hills.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  California  ›  Lake Forest  ›  Portola Hills

Portola Hills, Lake Forest Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
$3,495
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Portola Hills, Lake Forest
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,550
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Portola Hills, Lake Forest
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,300
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Portola Hills, Lake Forest
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,416–$3,796
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Mission Viejo, CA
next
$2,472–$3,877
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · SAMLARC, Rancho Santa Margarita
next
$2,209–$3,829
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · SAMLARC, Rancho Santa Margarita
next
$2,395
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Foothill Ranch, Lake Forest
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,369
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Mission Viejo, CA
5+ Days Ago
next
$5,250
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · SAMLARC, Rancho Santa Margarita
16 Hours Ago
next
$3,100
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Mission Viejo, CA
3 Days Ago
next
$4,995
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · SAMLARC, Rancho Santa Margarita
5+ Days Ago
next
$5,200
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Foothill Ranch, Lake Forest
5+ Days Ago
next
$8,175
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Palmia, Mission Viejo
5+ Days Ago
next
$9,950
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · SAMLARC, Rancho Santa Margarita
5+ Days Ago
next
$4,400
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Mission Viejo, CA
1 Day Ago
next
$2,600
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Trabuco Canyon, CA
next
$2,495
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lake Forest, CA
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,495
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Lake Forest, CA
next
$2,759–$3,547
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Serrano Highlands, Lake Forest
next
$2,425
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Lake Forest, CA

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or