Lake Worth
Get to know
Lake Worth
388
APARTMENTS
14
NEIGHBORHOODS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Lake Worth

August 2026
Bedroom countLake Worthvs Last Month
Studio$1,623up 1.44%
1 Bedroom$1,600No change
2 Bedroom$2,150No change
3 Bedroom$3,000No change
4 Bedroom$3,550No change
Median rent as of August 23, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 388 listings in Lake Worth to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Lake Worth median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment decreased by 1.64% to $1,623, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $1,600.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Lake Worth

PadMapper has 388 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Lake Worth. Specifically, 17 studio apartments, 74 one-bedroom apartments, 52 two-bedroom apartments, 41 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Florida  ›  Lake Worth

Lake Worth FL Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
382 Results
next
$1,925–$3,830
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Lake Worth, FL
next
$2,990–$3,165
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · Lake Worth, FL
next
$1,650
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Jewel, Lake Worth
22 Hours Ago
next
$1,650
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Jewel, Lake Worth
22 Hours Ago
next
$1,499
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lake Worth, FL
1 Day Ago
next
$1,499
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lake Worth, FL
1 Day Ago
next
$3,865
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Lake Worth, FL
1 Day Ago
next
$2,860
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lake Worth, FL
1 Day Ago
next
$2,790
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lake Osborne Heights, Lake Worth
3 Days Ago
next
$2,949
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lake Worth, FL
3 Days Ago
next
$2,490
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sunset Ridge, Lake Worth
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,265
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Genesis, Lake Worth
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,200
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Jewel, Lake Worth
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,895–$3,109
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartments · Lake Worth, FL
next
$1,800
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lake Worth, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,150
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lake Worth, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,800
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Downtown Jewel, Lake Worth
5+ Days Ago
next
$17,500
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lake Worth, FL
12 Minutes Ago
next
$1,950
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lake Worth, FL
12 Minutes Ago
next
$2,100
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Jewel, Lake Worth
14 Minutes Ago