Downtown Little Rock
Get to know
Downtown Little Rock
Little Rock  ›  Downtown Little Rock
102
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Downtown Little Rock

August 2026
Bedroom countDowntown Little Rockvs Last Month
Studio$860up 1.18%
1 Bedroom$1,095No change
2 Bedroom$1,225down 7.41%
3 Bedroom$1,295No change
4 Bedroom$1,595No change
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 102 listings in Downtown Little Rock to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Downtown Little Rock median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $860, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $1,095.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Downtown Little Rock

PadMapper has 102 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Downtown Little Rock.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Arkansas  ›  Little Rock  ›  Downtown Little Rock

Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
96 Results
next
$975
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
5+ Days Ago
next
$995
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
next
$1,195
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
next
$1,250
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,195
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
5+ Days Ago
next
$975
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
5+ Days Ago
next
$950
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,195
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,099
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
5+ Days Ago
next
$950
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,175
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,550
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,350
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,150
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,150
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
5+ Days Ago
$1,299
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown Little Rock, Little Rock
3 Days Ago