Lone Tree
Get to know
Lone Tree
45
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Lone Tree

September 2026
Bedroom countLone Treevs Last Month
Studio$1,499up 0.60%
1 Bedroom$1,710up 0.23%
2 Bedroom$2,304down 3.15%
3 Bedroom$3,019down 9.88%
4 Bedroom$4,198down 11.62%
Median rent as of September 20, 2026
This September, we've analyzed our 45 listings in Lone Tree to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Lone Tree median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment decreased by 3.04% to $1,499, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 0.94% to $1,710.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Lone Tree

PadMapper has 45 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Lone Tree. Specifically, 2 studio apartments, 20 one-bedroom apartments, 14 two-bedroom apartments, 3 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Colorado  ›  Lone Tree

Lone Tree CO Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
Must-see
$949–$1,530The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Hampden, Denver
next
$1,625–$3,544The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Lone Tree, CO
next
$1,461–$2,451The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Lone Tree, CO
next
$1,659–$3,881The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
Studio–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Lone Tree, CO
next
$1,589–$3,022The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Lone Tree, CO
next
$2,475The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lone Tree, CO
next
$5,400The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 4 Bathrooms Apartment · Lone Tree, CO
5+ Days Ago
next
$4,795The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Lone Tree, CO
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,516The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Lone Tree, CO
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,000The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Lone Tree, CO
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,100The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Lone Tree, CO
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,995The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 4 Bathrooms Apartment · Lone Tree, CO
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,900The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lone Tree, CO
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,700The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lone Tree, CO
next
$5,895The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms · 5 Bathrooms Apartment · Lone Tree, CO
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,835The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Parker, CO
4 Days Ago
next
$2,850The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Parker, CO
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,350The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Englewood, CO
next
$1,600The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Englewood, CO
next
$1,413–$1,891The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Englewood, CO
next
$1,964–$2,584The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Highlands Ranch, CO