Mid-City West
Get to know
Mid-City West
Los Angeles  ›  Mid-City West
291
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Mid-City West

September 2026
Bedroom countMid-City Westvs Last Month
Studio$1,825up 1.67%
1 Bedroom$2,490up 0.04%
2 Bedroom$3,404down 0.50%
3 Bedroom$5,853down 0.80%
4 Bedroom$12,500No change
Median rent as of September 20, 2026
This September, we've analyzed our 291 listings in Mid-City West to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Mid-City West median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,825, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 1.63% to $2,490.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Mid-City West

PadMapper has 291 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Mid-City West.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  California  ›  Los Angeles  ›  Mid-City West

Mid-City West, Los Angeles Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
227 Results
next
$1,450
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$2,500
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$2,995
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$2,450
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$2,474–$4,120
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$1,995–$3,620
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartments · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$1,938–$3,971
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$4,980–$5,811
Favorites Icon
2–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$1,900
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
14 Hours Ago
next
$2,375–$3,225
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$2,695
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$6,500
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms Apartment · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
info
next
$3,100
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
15 Hours Ago
next
$2,825–$3,899
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$2,750
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$2,195
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$1,650
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$1,950–$2,100
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartments · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
next
$1,550–$2,695
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
info
next
$2,395
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Mid-City West, Los Angeles
info