Notre Dame
Get to know
Notre Dame
Manchester  ›  Notre Dame
16
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Notre Dame

July 2026
Bedroom countNotre Damevs Last Month
Studio$1,495No change
1 Bedroom$1,600down 12.33%
2 Bedroom$2,500up 4.17%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This July, we've analyzed our 16 listings in Notre Dame to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Notre Dame median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,495, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment decreased by 2.91% to $1,600.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Notre Dame

PadMapper has 16 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Notre Dame.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  New Hampshire  ›  Manchester  ›  Notre Dame

Notre Dame, Manchester Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
$1,795–$4,575
Favorites Icon
1–4 Bedrooms Apartments · Notre Dame, Manchester
next
$2,300
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Notre Dame, Manchester
1 Day Ago
next
$1,600
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Notre Dame, Manchester
next
$2,200
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Notre Dame, Manchester
next
$2,990
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Notre Dame, Manchester
1 Day Ago
next
$1,400
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Notre Dame, Manchester
next
$3,345
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Notre Dame, Manchester
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,500
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Notre Dame, Manchester
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,000
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Notre Dame, Manchester
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,500
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Notre Dame, Manchester
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,695
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Notre Dame, Manchester
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,400
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Notre Dame, Manchester
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,495
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Notre Dame, Manchester
5+ Days Ago
$2,725
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Notre Dame, Manchester
next
$2,250–$2,460
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Downtown Manchester, Manchester
next
$2,140–$2,660
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Downtown Manchester, Manchester
next
$1,910–$3,275
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Downtown Manchester, Manchester
next
$2,285
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Downtown Manchester, Manchester
next
$2,800
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Rimmon Heights, Manchester
3 Days Ago
next
$1,795
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Piscataquog, Manchester
5+ Days Ago

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or