Garden District
Get to know
Garden District
Montgomery  ›  Garden District
12
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Garden District

August 2026
Bedroom countGarden Districtvs Last Month
Studio$700No change
1 Bedroom$925down 2.63%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 12 listings in Garden District to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Garden District median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $700, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $925.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Garden District

PadMapper has 12 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Garden District.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Alabama  ›  Montgomery  ›  Garden District

Garden District, Montgomery Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
11 Results

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or