Mount Plymouth
Get to know
Mount Plymouth
3
NEIGHBORHOODS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Mount Plymouth

August 2026
Bedroom countMount Plymouthvs Last Month
Studio$2,400up 4.35%
Median rent as of March 29, 2026
We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Mount Plymouth median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment increased by 4.35% to $2,400.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Mount Plymouth

PadMapper has condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Mount Plymouth.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Florida  ›  Mount Plymouth

Mount Plymouth FL Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
$2,795
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sorrento, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,600
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sorrento, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$800
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Sorrento, Sorrento
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,995
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sorrento, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,825
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sorrento, FL
$2,680
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Sorrento, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,500
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Sorrento Hills, Orlando
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,535–$2,400
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Apopka, FL
next
$2,075
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Apopka, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,450
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Eustis, FL
2 Days Ago
next
$1,900
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Eustis, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,500
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Sorrento Hills, Orlando
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,100
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Apopka, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$4,800
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Apopka, FL
4 Days Ago
next
$3,350
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Apopka, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,650
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Mount Dora, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,700
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Apopka, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,890
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Apopka, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,550
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Apopka, FL
5+ Days Ago
$2,550
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Apopka, FL
5+ Days Ago

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or Â