New Westminster
Get to know
New Westminster
175
APARTMENTS
15
NEIGHBORHOODS

Rent Trends for Apartments in New Westminster

September 2026
Bedroom countNew Westminstervs Last Month
Studio$1,685up 1.63%
1 Bedroom$1,900down 1.04%
2 Bedroom$2,595down 1.14%
3 Bedroom$3,535No change
4 Bedroom$4,300No change
Median rent as of September 20, 2026
This September, we've analyzed our 175 listings in New Westminster to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date New Westminster median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment increased by 1.63% to $1,685, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $1,900.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in New Westminster

PadMapper has 175 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in New Westminster. Specifically, 12 studio apartments, 106 one-bedroom apartments, 51 two-bedroom apartments, 11 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  British Columbia  ›  New Westminster  ›  Cheap

New Westminster BC Cheap Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
95 Results
next
$1,685
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Brow of the Hill, New Westminster
next
$1,688
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Brow of the Hill, New Westminster
next
$1,695–$1,750
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Brow of the Hill, New Westminster
next
$1,700–$1,750
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartments · Uptown, New Westminster
next
$1,705
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Brow of the Hill, New Westminster
next
$1,728–$2,154
Favorites Icon
Studio–1 Bedroom Apartments · Brunette Creek, New Westminster
next
$1,728
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Brow of the Hill, New Westminster
next
$1,750–$2,300
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Uptown, New Westminster
next
$1,750
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Brow of the Hill, New Westminster
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,761–$3,585
Favorites Icon
Studio–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Downtown New Westminster, New Westminster
next
$1,770–$2,440
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Brow of the Hill, New Westminster
next
$1,795
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown New Westminster, New Westminster
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,800–$2,500
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Uptown, New Westminster
next
$1,800
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Westend, New Westminster
next
$1,800–$2,475
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Sapperton, New Westminster
next
$1,800
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Brow of the Hill, New Westminster
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,843–$2,068
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Downtown New Westminster, New Westminster
next
$1,847–$2,378
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Uptown, New Westminster
next
$1,850–$2,795
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Brow of the Hill, New Westminster
info
next
$1,850
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Uptown, New Westminster
5+ Days Ago