Oak Park
Get to know
Oak Park
93
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Oak Park

June 2026
Bedroom countOak Parkvs Last Month
Studio$1,310down 31.59%
1 Bedroom$1,695down 20.98%
2 Bedroom$2,400down 15.58%
3 Bedroom$2,495down 16.69%
4 Bedroom$4,000down 9.09%
Median rent as of June 28, 2026
This June, we've analyzed our 93 listings in Oak Park to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Oak Park median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment decreased by 2.09% to $1,310, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $1,695.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Oak Park

PadMapper has 93 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Oak Park. Specifically, 17 studio apartments, 29 one-bedroom apartments, 38 two-bedroom apartments, 7 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Illinois  ›  Oak Park

Oak Park IL Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
bell-outlineSave
79 Results
next
$5,500
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,100
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,300
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,029
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,300
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,400
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,600
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,550
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,850
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,650
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,825
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,550
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,350
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,195
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,800
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
$6,969
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
$6,969
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$5,500
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago
next
$5,500
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Oak Park, IL
5+ Days Ago