South Palm Desert
Get to know
South Palm Desert
Palm Desert  ›  South Palm Desert
9
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in South Palm Desert

August 2026
Bedroom countSouth Palm Desertvs Last Month
Studio$1,950down 4.88%
1 Bedroom$2,000down 6.32%
2 Bedroom$7,850No change
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 9 listings in South Palm Desert to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date South Palm Desert median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment decreased by 2.26% to $1,950, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $2,000.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in South Palm Desert

PadMapper has 9 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in South Palm Desert.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  California  ›  Palm Desert  ›  South Palm Desert

South Palm Desert, Palm Desert Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
$1,395
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · South Palm Desert, Palm Desert
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,095
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · South Palm Desert, Palm Desert
8 Hours Ago
next
$2,000–$2,250
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · South Palm Desert, Palm Desert
next
$2,195
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · South Palm Desert, Palm Desert
5+ Days Ago
next
$8,500
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · South Palm Desert, Palm Desert
5+ Days Ago
next
$8,350
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms · 4 Bathrooms Apartment · South Palm Desert, Palm Desert
next
$2,500
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · South Palm Desert, Palm Desert
next
$5,000
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · South Palm Desert, Palm Desert
5+ Days Ago
next
$7,850
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 4 Bathrooms Apartment · South Palm Desert, Palm Desert
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,950
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Palma Village Groves, Palm Desert
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,695
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Palm Desert, CA
5+ Days Ago
next
$4,000
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Palm Desert, CA
next
$1,895
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Palm Desert, CA
21 Hours Ago
next
$1,985
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Palma Village Groves, Palm Desert
next
$1,995
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Palm Desert, CA
1 Day Ago
next
$2,095
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Palm Desert, CA
2 Days Ago
next
$3,195
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Palm Desert, CA
$2,350
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Palm Desert, CA
5+ Days Ago
next
$4,250
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Palm Desert, CA
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,550
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Palma Village Groves, Palm Desert

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or