Logan Square
Get to know
Logan Square
Philadelphia  ›  Logan Square
129
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Logan Square

June 2026
Bedroom countLogan Squarevs Last Month
Studio$1,945up 4.40%
1 Bedroom$2,535up 3.47%
2 Bedroom$3,550down 5.21%
3 Bedroom$3,550down 1.53%
Median rent as of June 28, 2026
This June, we've analyzed our 129 listings in Logan Square to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Logan Square median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment increased by 3.73% to $1,945, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 2.30% to $2,535.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Logan Square

PadMapper has 129 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Logan Square.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Pennsylvania  ›  Philadelphia  ›  Logan Square

Logan Square, Philadelphia Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
bell-outlineSave
129 Results
next
$2,375
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,650
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,550
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,750
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,895
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,695
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,350
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,595
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,795
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,965
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,145
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,915
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,615
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,755
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,665
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,505
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,655
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,965
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,665
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,895
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Logan Square, Philadelphia
5+ Days Ago