University City
Get to know
University City
Philadelphia  ›  University City
103
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in University City

August 2026
Bedroom countUniversity Cityvs Last Month
Studio$983up 0.31%
1 Bedroom$1,135down 35.14%
2 Bedroom$2,060down 1.10%
3 Bedroom$3,450down 1.43%
4 Bedroom$4,945No change
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 103 listings in University City to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date University City median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $983, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment decreased by 4.62% to $1,135.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in University City

PadMapper has 103 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in University City.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Pennsylvania  ›  Philadelphia  ›  University City

University City, Philadelphia Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
45 Results
next
$1,095–$2,085
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · University City, Philadelphia
next
$2,190–$2,700
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartments · University City, Philadelphia
next
$1,940–$3,400
Favorites Icon
2–3 Bedrooms Apartments · University City, Philadelphia
$3,875
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms Apartment · University City, Philadelphia
next
$3,875
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms Apartment · University City, Philadelphia
next
$975–$1,430
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · University City, Philadelphia
next
$3,875
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms Apartment · University City, Philadelphia
next
$985–$1,240
Favorites Icon
Studio–1 Bedroom Apartments · University City, Philadelphia
next
$980–$1,235
Favorites Icon
Studio–1 Bedroom Apartments · University City, Philadelphia
$4,400
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms Apartment · University City, Philadelphia
next
$1,085–$1,330
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · University City, Philadelphia
next
$1,995–$3,500
Favorites Icon
3–4 Bedrooms Apartments · University City, Philadelphia
next
$940–$1,955
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · University City, Philadelphia
next
$2,120
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · University City, Philadelphia
next
$955–$1,020
Favorites Icon
Studio–1 Bedroom Apartments · University City, Philadelphia
$2,290–$3,090
Favorites Icon
2–3 Bedrooms Apartments · University City, Philadelphia
$820–$1,350
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · University City, Philadelphia
next
$4,975
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms Apartment · University City, Philadelphia
next
$2,205
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · University City, Philadelphia
next
$2,255
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · University City, Philadelphia