Rose City Park
Get to know
Rose City Park
Portland  ›  Rose City Park
20
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Rose City Park

July 2026
Bedroom countRose City Parkvs Last Month
Studio$1,245up 13.70%
1 Bedroom$1,499up 7.30%
2 Bedroom$1,915up 0.90%
3 Bedroom$2,875No change
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This July, we've analyzed our 20 listings in Rose City Park to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Rose City Park median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment increased by 6.41% to $1,245, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 0.27% to $1,499.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Rose City Park

PadMapper has 20 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Rose City Park.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Oregon  ›  Portland  ›  Rose City Park

Rose City Park, Portland Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
14 Results

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or