Highland Park Southern Tip
Get to know
Highland Park Southern Tip
Richmond  ›  Highland Park Southern Tip
9
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Highland Park Southern Tip

September 2026
Bedroom countHighland Park Southern Tipvs Last Month
Studio$1,095down 29.35%
Median rent as of September 20, 2026
This September, we've analyzed our 9 listings in Highland Park Southern Tip to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Highland Park Southern Tip median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment decreased by 0.45% to $1,095.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Highland Park Southern Tip

PadMapper has 9 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Highland Park Southern Tip.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Virginia  ›  Richmond  ›  Highland Park Southern Tip

Highland Park Southern Tip, Richmond Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
Must-see
$1,140–$1,322
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Highland Terrace, Richmond
next
Must-see
$998–$1,489
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Jackson Ward, Richmond
next
$1,095
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Highland Park Southern Tip, Richmond
5+ Days Ago
next
$995
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Highland Park Southern Tip, Richmond
2 Days Ago
next
$1,095
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Highland Park Southern Tip, Richmond
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,357
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Highland Park Southern Tip, Richmond
5+ Days Ago
next
$895
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Highland Park Southern Tip, Richmond
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,100
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Highland Park Southern Tip, Richmond
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,277–$1,986
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Green Park, Richmond
next
$1,060
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Jackson Ward, Richmond
next
$1,341
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Gilpin, Richmond
next
$1,050
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Brookland Park, Richmond
next
$1,850
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Brauers, Richmond
3 Days Ago
next
$1,550
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Southern Barton Heights, Richmond
3 Days Ago
next
$2,300
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Highland Terrace, Richmond
4 Days Ago
next
$2,500
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · North Highland Park, Richmond
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,725
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Richmond, VA
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,495
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Brookland Park, Richmond
next
$1,595
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Providence Park, Richmond
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,395
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Whitcomb, Richmond
5+ Days Ago

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or