Rock Island
Get to know
Rock Island
39
APARTMENTS
18
NEIGHBORHOODS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Rock Island

August 2026
Bedroom countRock Islandvs Last Month
Studio$758up 1.74%
1 Bedroom$750No change
2 Bedroom$900up 0.56%
3 Bedroom$1,300up 0.39%
4 Bedroom$1,500No change
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 39 listings in Rock Island to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Rock Island median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment decreased by 9.76% to $758, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $750.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Rock Island

PadMapper has 39 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Rock Island. Specifically, 8 studio apartments, 13 one-bedroom apartments, 9 two-bedroom apartments, 6 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Illinois  ›  Rock Island

Rock Island IL Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
26 Results

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or Â