East Rockville
Get to know
East Rockville
Rockville  ›  East Rockville
62
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in East Rockville

October 2026
Bedroom countEast Rockvillevs Last Month
Studio$1,773up 0.74%
1 Bedroom$2,002down 0.65%
2 Bedroom$2,513down 4.45%
3 Bedroom$3,200No change
4 Bedroom$3,100down 3.13%
Median rent as of October 18, 2026
This October, we've analyzed our 62 listings in East Rockville to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date East Rockville median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,773, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 1.52% to $2,002.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in East Rockville

PadMapper has 62 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in East Rockville.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Maryland  ›  Rockville  ›  East Rockville

East Rockville, Rockville Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
21 Results
next
$2,146–$3,781Total Monthly Price. The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent and all known required monthly fees, based on information provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · East Rockville, Rockville
next
$2,131–$3,886Additional fees apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · East Rockville, Rockville
next
$1,715–$2,620Additional fees apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.
Favorites Icon
Studio–3 Bedrooms Apartments · East Rockville, Rockville
next
$2,460–$3,310Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
Studio–3 Bedrooms Apartments · East Rockville, Rockville
next
$3,200Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,800Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
23 Hours Ago
next
$3,000Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
1 Day Ago
next
$3,200Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
1 Day Ago
next
$1,645–$1,995Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · East Rockville, Rockville
next
$2,550Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
next
$6,150Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 5 Bathrooms Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
2 Days Ago
next
$3,300Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
3 Days Ago
next
$4,250Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
6 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
4 Days Ago
next
$3,500Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,295Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,000Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,495Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,500Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,600Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,300Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · East Rockville, Rockville
5+ Days Ago