San Clemente
Get to know
San Clemente
50
APARTMENTS
7
NEIGHBORHOODS

Rent Trends for Apartments in San Clemente

August 2026
Bedroom countSan Clementevs Last Month
Studio$2,225down 1.11%
1 Bedroom$2,673up 3.01%
2 Bedroom$3,600up 5.88%
3 Bedroom$6,200up 5.17%
4 Bedroom$8,650up 4.22%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 50 listings in San Clemente to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date San Clemente median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment decreased by 1.11% to $2,225, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 3.01% to $2,673.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in San Clemente

PadMapper has 50 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in San Clemente. Specifically, studio apartments, 6 one-bedroom apartments, 6 two-bedroom apartments, 1 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  California  ›  San Clemente

San Clemente CA Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
41 Results
next
$7,500
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · San Clemente, CA
5+ Days Ago