Park West
Get to know
Park West
San Diego  ›  Park West
96
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Park West

June 2026
Bedroom countPark Westvs Last Month
Studio$1,795No change
1 Bedroom$2,223down 18.36%
2 Bedroom$3,595No change
3 Bedroom$6,250down 13.77%
Median rent as of June 28, 2026
This June, we've analyzed our 96 listings in Park West to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Park West median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,795, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $2,223.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Park West

PadMapper has 96 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Park West.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  California  ›  San Diego  ›  Park West

Park West, San Diego Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
bell-outlineSave
64 Results
next
$3,193–$5,425
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Park West, San Diego
next
$3,445
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Park West, San Diego
next
$4,500
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Park West, San Diego
2 Days Ago
next
$2,195
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Park West, San Diego
next
$2,395
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Park West, San Diego
info
next
$3,200
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Park West, San Diego
next
$2,100
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Park West, San Diego
info
next
$2,900
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Park West, San Diego
next
$1,595–$2,895
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Park West, San Diego
next
$1,795
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Park West, San Diego
next
$1,800
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Park West, San Diego
4 Days Ago
next
$1,695
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Park West, San Diego
4 Days Ago
next
$1,795–$3,695
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Park West, San Diego
info
next
$1,795–$1,850
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Park West, San Diego
next
$1,795
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Park West, San Diego
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,195
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Park West, San Diego
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,850
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Park West, San Diego
next
$10,000
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Park West, San Diego
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,150–$2,290
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Park West, San Diego
next
$1,750
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Park West, San Diego
5+ Days Ago