University Heights
Get to know
University Heights
San Diego  ›  University Heights
92
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in University Heights

July 2026
Bedroom countUniversity Heightsvs Last Month
Studio$1,930down 2.53%
1 Bedroom$2,100No change
2 Bedroom$2,873up 2.61%
3 Bedroom$4,795down 25.37%
Median rent as of June 28, 2026
This July, we've analyzed our 92 listings in University Heights to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date University Heights median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment increased by 6.45% to $1,930, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 0.10% to $2,100.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in University Heights

PadMapper has 92 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in University Heights.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  California  ›  San Diego  ›  University Heights

University Heights, San Diego Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
bell-outlineSave
75 Results

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or