West End
Get to know
West End
San Rafael  ›  West End
1
APARTMENT

Rent Trends for Apartments in West End

September 2026
Bedroom countWest Endvs Last Month
Studio$4,400No change
Median rent as of March 31, 2024
This September, we've analyzed our 1 listings in West End to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date West End median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in West End

PadMapper has 1 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in West End.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  California  ›  San Rafael  ›  West End

West End, San Rafael Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
$2,400
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · West End, San Rafael
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,695
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Gerstle Park, San Rafael
1 Day Ago
next
$2,595
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Gerstle Park, San Rafael
1 Day Ago
next
$2,750
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Downtown San Rafael, San Rafael
5+ Days Ago
next
$8,950
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · San Anselmo, San Anselmo
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,750
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Gerstle Park, San Rafael
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,975
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Gerstle Park, San Rafael
1 Day Ago
next
$2,350
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Gerstle Park, San Rafael
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,750
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · San Anselmo, San Anselmo
next
$2,295
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Civic Center, San Rafael
next
$2,795
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · San Anselmo, San Anselmo
info
next
N/A
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · San Anselmo, San Anselmo
next
$2,495
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lincoln - San Rafael Hill, San Rafael
next
$2,295
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · San Anselmo, San Anselmo
1 Day Ago
next
$2,350
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · San Anselmo, San Anselmo
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,400
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lincoln - San Rafael Hill, San Rafael
5+ Days Ago
next
$5,795
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Santa Venetia, Santa Venetia
1 Day Ago
next
$3,200
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Montecito - Happy Valley, San Rafael
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,100
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · San Anselmo, San Anselmo
next
$2,550
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Civic Center, San Rafael
5+ Days Ago

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or