Silver Springs
Get to know
Silver Springs

Rent Trends for Apartments in Silver Springs

August 2026
Bedroom countSilver Springsvs Last Month
Studio$4,000No change
Median rent as of May 17, 2026
We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Silver Springs median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $4,000.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Silver Springs

PadMapper has condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Silver Springs.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Nevada  ›  Silver Springs

Silver Springs NV Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
17 Results
$2,450The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Fernley, NV
21 Hours Ago
next
$2,495The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Dayton, NV
1 Day Ago
next
$3,000The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Fernley, NV
4 Days Ago
next
$2,400The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Fernley, NV
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,000The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Dayton, NV
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,200The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Dayton, NV
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,350The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Fernley, NV
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,550The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Fernley, NV
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,550The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Fernley, NV
2 Days Ago
next
$2,200The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Fernley, NV
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,495The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Fernley, NV
1 Day Ago
next
$1,795The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Fernley, NV
1 Day Ago
next
$2,600The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Fernley, NV
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,850The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · Fernley, NV
next
$1,600The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · Fernley, NV
next
$1,650The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Fernley, NV
next
$1,399The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Fernley, NV

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or