Spring Valley
Get to know
Spring Valley
364
APARTMENTS
7
NEIGHBORHOODS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Spring Valley

September 2026
Bedroom countSpring Valleyvs Last Month
Studio$2,500up 30.96%
1 Bedroom$1,326down 1.78%
2 Bedroom$1,495down 0.33%
3 Bedroom$2,075down 1.19%
4 Bedroom$2,355down 1.67%
Median rent as of September 20, 2026
This September, we've analyzed our 364 listings in Spring Valley to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Spring Valley median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $2,500, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment decreased by 1.49% to $1,326.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Spring Valley

PadMapper has 364 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Spring Valley. Specifically, 1 studio apartments, 45 one-bedroom apartments, 118 two-bedroom apartments, 121 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Nevada  ›  Spring Valley

Spring Valley NV Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
307 Results
next
$1,195The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Rancho Viejo, Spring Valley
next
$3,495The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rhodes Ranch, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,995The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rancho Viejo, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,222The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rhodes Ranch, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,395The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Rhodes Ranch, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,600The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rhodes Ranch, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,295The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · The Lakes-Country Club, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,175The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rhodes Ranch, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,400The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rhodes Ranch, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,000The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Rhodes Ranch, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,750The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rhodes Ranch, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,900The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rhodes Ranch, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,695The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rhodes Ranch, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,195The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rhodes Ranch, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,400The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Chateau Nouveau, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,525The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Bella Vita, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,600The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Rhodes Ranch, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,800The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rhodes Ranch, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,950The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rhodes Ranch, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago
next
$5,500The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Spanish Trail, Spring Valley
5+ Days Ago