Benton Park West
Get to know
Benton Park West
St. Louis  ›  Benton Park West
20
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Benton Park West

August 2026
Bedroom countBenton Park Westvs Last Month
Studio$963up 8.45%
1 Bedroom$1,150up 4.55%
2 Bedroom$1,200down 25.00%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 20 listings in Benton Park West to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Benton Park West median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment increased by 10.94% to $963, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment decreased by 1.96% to $1,150.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Benton Park West

PadMapper has 20 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Benton Park West.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Missouri  ›  St. Louis  ›  Benton Park West

Benton Park West, St. Louis Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
Must-see
$1,375–$2,760
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Brentwood, Brentwood
next
Must-see
$855–$3,254
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Downtown St. Louis, St. Louis
next
Must-see
$1,195–$2,545
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Central West End, St. Louis
next
$1,895
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,250
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$775
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
next
$700
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
1 Day Ago
next
$1,525
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
next
$1,095
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,150
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$925
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,050
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$695
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,500
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$750
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$895
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$895
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$975
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$995
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$995
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$995
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,350
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Benton Park West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,100
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · McKinley Heights, St. Louis