Kingsway East
Get to know
Kingsway East
St. Louis  ›  Kingsway East
4
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Kingsway East

August 2026
Bedroom countKingsway Eastvs Last Month
Studio$699No change
Median rent as of November 27, 2022
This August, we've analyzed our 4 listings in Kingsway East to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Kingsway East median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Kingsway East

PadMapper has 4 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Kingsway East.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Missouri  ›  St. Louis  ›  Kingsway East

Kingsway East, St. Louis Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
Must-see
$1,375–$2,760
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Brentwood, Brentwood
next
Must-see
$855–$3,254
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Downtown St. Louis, St. Louis
next
Must-see
$1,195–$2,545
Favorites Icon
Studio–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Central West End, St. Louis
next
$679–$779
Favorites Icon
Studio–1 Bedroom Apartments · Kingsway East, St. Louis
next
$950
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Kingsway East, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$900
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Kingsway East, St. Louis
next
$825
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lewis Place, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$725
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Lewis Place, St. Louis
next
$600
Favorites Icon
6 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Penrose, St. Louis
2 Days Ago
next
$800
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Wells-Goodfellow, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$995
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Penrose, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,345
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Penrose, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$995
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Kingsway West, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,050
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Wells-Goodfellow, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$950
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Penrose, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$299
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · The Ville, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$649
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Penrose, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$275
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Fountain Park, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,250
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Wells-Goodfellow, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
$1,200
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Fountain Park, St. Louis
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,250
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · Penrose, St. Louis
next
$889–$900
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartments · The Ville, St. Louis

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or