Summit - University
Get to know
Summit - University
St. Paul  ›  Summit - University
56
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Summit - University

July 2026
Bedroom countSummit - Universityvs Last Month
Studio$979up 0.20%
1 Bedroom$1,325down 1.34%
2 Bedroom$1,570up 5.37%
3 Bedroom$2,445No change
4 Bedroom$2,300down 2.13%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This July, we've analyzed our 56 listings in Summit - University to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Summit - University median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $979, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 2.08% to $1,325.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Summit - University

PadMapper has 56 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Summit - University.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Minnesota  ›  St. Paul  ›  Summit - University

Summit - University, St. Paul Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
29 Results

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or