Sun City Center
Get to know
Sun City Center
63
APARTMENTS
12
NEIGHBORHOODS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Sun City Center

August 2026
Bedroom countSun City Centervs Last Month
Studio$1,500up 1.69%
1 Bedroom$1,800No change
2 Bedroom$2,075up 5.33%
3 Bedroom$2,600up 16.33%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 63 listings in Sun City Center to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Sun City Center median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,500, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $1,800.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Sun City Center

PadMapper has 63 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Sun City Center. Specifically, studio apartments, 7 one-bedroom apartments, 24 two-bedroom apartments, 1 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Florida  ›  Sun City Center

Sun City Center FL Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
57 Results
next
Must-see
$2,299
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · Riverview, FL
next
$1,599–$3,189
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Kings Point Condominiums, Sun City Center
next
$2,510
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun City Center, FL
1 Hour Ago
next
$2,335
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun City Center, FL
1 Hour Ago
next
$1,985
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun City Center, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,445
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun City Center, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,230
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun City Center, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,235
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun City Center, FL
4 Days Ago
next
$2,299
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun City Center, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,899
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun City Center, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,250
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun City Center, FL
6 Hours Ago
next
$1,425
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Kings Point Condominiums, Sun City Center
6 Hours Ago
next
$1,400
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Kings Point Condominiums, Sun City Center
2 Days Ago
next
$1,600
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Kings Point Condominiums, Sun City Center
next
$1,900
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Kings Point Condominiums, Sun City Center
4 Days Ago
next
$2,100
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun City Center, FL
4 Days Ago
next
$2,500
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun City Center, FL
4 Days Ago
next
$2,000
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun City Center, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,850
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun City Center, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,850
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Sun City Center, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,850
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Kings Point Condominiums, Sun City Center
5+ Days Ago